1785 Sword Dancer Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Virginia Beach Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $325,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1785 Sword Dancer Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $315,700, approximately $201 per square foot. 1785 Sword Dancer Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Ocean Lakes Elementary School, Corporate Landing Middle School, and Ocean Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Midgett Joseph
Bought by
Holloman Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Outstanding Balance
$39,108
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,592
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloman Wayne | $107,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holloman Wayne | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,529 | $277,100 | $97,000 | $180,100 |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $260,700 | $95,400 | $165,300 |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $239,300 | $90,000 | $149,300 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $220,600 | $71,300 | $149,300 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $205,200 | $61,300 | $143,900 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $198,200 | $61,300 | $136,900 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $187,200 | $61,300 | $125,900 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $187,200 | $61,300 | $125,900 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $174,800 | $61,300 | $113,500 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $168,200 | $58,900 | $109,300 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $168,200 | $58,900 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $163,200 | $58,900 | $104,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map