802 Cannonade Trail Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Virginia Beach Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $282,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Cannonade Trail, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $262,787, approximately $262 per square foot. 802 Cannonade Trail is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Ocean Lakes Elementary School, Corporate Landing Middle School, and Ocean Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Dillon Edward K
Bought by
Pappas Adrian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,280
Outstanding Balance
$137,907
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$124,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Andrew Demont I V
Bought by
Dillon Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pappas Adrian | $160,000 | Attorney | |
| Dillon Edward | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pappas Adrian | $165,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Dillon Edward | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,025 | $219,200 | $97,000 | $122,200 |
| 2024 | $2,025 | $208,800 | $95,400 | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map