$1,690,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION $59K PRICE DROP

17852 Saticoy St Reseda, CA 91335

Estimated payment $9,299/month

Total Views 3,753
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,930 Sq Ft
$577 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Newly constructed and thoughtfully designed, this modern 3-unit compound offers a rare blend of elevated living and strong income potential. The property features a spacious two-story main residence, a well-appointed junior unit, and a detached guest house, all designed with a cohesive contemporary aesthetic. The main home offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms across two levels, showcasing a bright open-concept layout with wide plank flooring, clean architectural lines, and abundant natural light throughout. The main living areas flow seamlessly into a designer kitchen featuring custom wood cabinetry, sleek countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island. Upstairs, multiple bedrooms including a spacious primary suite offer comfort and privacy, complemented by modern bathrooms with warm finishes and spa-inspired details. The detached ADU includes 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, fully independent with a full kitchen, living space, and in-unit laundry, making it ideally suited for rental income or multigenerational living. A separate JADU features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with its own kitchen, living area, and private access, providing an additional revenue stream or flexible living option. From an investment standpoint, the property delivers compelling returns with projected monthly rental income of approximately $10,450 and a pro forma cap rate of 5.7%, making it an attractive opportunity for both investors and owner-users seeking supplemental income. The gated exterior provides privacy and security with a two-car garage, ample on-site parking, and low-maintenance grounds. Ideally located in the heart of Reseda, just minutes from Ventura Boulevard’s dining and shopping, Westfield Topanga and The Village at Westfield Topanga, Lake Balboa Park, and the Sepulveda Basin Recreation Area, with convenient access to the 101 and 405 freeways, offering both lifestyle appeal and everyday convenience.

Listing Agent

George Ouzounian

The Agency Brokerage Phone: 818-900-4259 License #01948763 Listed on: 04/03/2026

The Agency

Co-Listing Agent

Gina Michelle

The Agency Brokerage Phone: 818-900-4259 License #01503003

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 5,747 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Land Lease

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,930 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Tax Tract Number 11126
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2120027003
  • $401 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

5,747 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Washer/Dryer (2), Refrigerator
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2120027003
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2930.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Dry Bar, Unfurnished, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 576.79
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Entry, Walk-In Pantry, Laundry, Guest/Maid's Quarters, Office, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Suite, Den, Primary Bathroom

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Guest House, Guest House Attached, Guest House Detached
  • View: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods, Neighborhood, Hills, Valley
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, Concrete, Direct Garage Access, Driveway, Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Available, Sewer Available, Phone Available, Natural Gas Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Solar, Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, In Closet, In Kitchen, Stackable, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Hiking, Street Lights, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: Yes
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Park Nearby, Front Yard, Back Yard, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5747.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1319

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5747.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Tract Number: 11126
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 401.00

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,428 $850,000 $745,200 $104,800
2024 $3,428 $259,240 $206,514 $52,726
2023 $3,366 $254,158 $202,465 $51,693
2022 $3,219 $249,176 $198,496 $50,680
2021 $3,178 $244,291 $194,604 $49,687
2019 $3,089 $237,047 $188,833 $48,214
2018 $2,976 $232,400 $185,131 $47,269
2016 $2,842 $223,378 $177,943 $45,435
2015 $2,803 $220,024 $175,271 $44,753
2014 $2,821 $215,715 $171,838 $43,877
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $1,690,000 -3.4% $577 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $1,749,000 +105.8% $597 / Sq Ft
08/14/2024 08/14/24 Sold $850,000 +6.4% $951 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/27/2024 06/27/24 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2024 06/05/24 For Sale $799,000 -- $894 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $850,000 Lawyers Title Company
Grant Deed $175,500 Provident Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $174,334 FHA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: SR26072189

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2120-027-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.