S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Susan Germani
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Estimated Value: $748,000 - $817,000
Fantastic 2 story in newer n'hood w/dynamite gourmet kitchen, granite and stainless steel apps, terrific master suite, upper lvl laundry, 4BRs on 1 lvl, beautiful screen porch. Unfin walkout LL to make your own. Walk to golf course & elementary school!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Susan Germani
Coldwell Banker Burnet Listed on: 03/06/2013
Co-Listed By
Troy Koenig
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Last Buyer's Agent
Thomas Germani
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folkens Jed L | $453,000 | Burnet Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Folkens Jed L | $407,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2013 06/06/13 | Sold | $453,000 | -1.5% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2013 04/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2013 03/06/13 | For Sale | $459,900 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,454 | $723,300 | $165,000 | $558,300 |
| 2025 | $8,454 | $700,500 | $160,000 | $540,500 |
| 2024 | $7,848 | $684,000 | $150,000 | $534,000 |
| 2023 | $7,356 | $684,000 | $150,000 | $534,000 |
| 2022 | $6,490 | $653,700 | $119,700 | $534,000 |
| 2021 | $6,208 | $507,500 | $99,800 | $407,700 |
| 2020 | $6,656 | $529,200 | $99,800 | $429,400 |
| 2019 | $6,340 | $487,000 | $95,000 | $392,000 |
| 2018 | $6,356 | $487,000 | $95,000 | $392,000 |
| 2017 | $6,458 | $479,800 | $83,700 | $396,100 |
| 2016 | $6,706 | $471,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,754 | $473,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,754 | $438,600 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Susan Germani
Coldwell Banker Burnet
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Troy Koenig
Coldwell Banker Burnet
T
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Thomas Germani
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4446463
APN: 65.3190010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.