1786 Masters Dr Franklin, TN 37064
McLemore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,259,393 - $1,670,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,845
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1786 Masters Dr, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $1,509,598, approximately $392 per square foot. 1786 Masters Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Winstead Elementary School, Legacy Middle School, and Montessori School Of Franklin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Nelson Stephanie D
Bought by
Nelson Stephanie D and Nelson Jack A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Nelson Stephanie D and Nelson Jack A
Bought by
Nelson Stephanie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Nelson Stephanie D
Bought by
Nelson Jack A and Nelson Stephanie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Outstanding Balance
$147,216
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,362,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Encore Construction Inc
Bought by
Nelson Stephanie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Heritage Development Corp
Bought by
Encore Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Stephanie D | -- | Solidifi Title & Closing | |
| Nelson Stephanie D | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Jack A | -- | Real Estate Title Svcs Llc | |
| Nelson Stephanie D | $448,000 | -- | |
| Encore Construction Inc | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Jack A | $367,500 | |
| Closed | Nelson Stephanie D | $358,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Encore Construction Inc | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,426 | $340,475 | $82,500 | $257,975 |
| 2024 | $3,426 | $182,250 | $47,500 | $134,750 |
| 2023 | $3,426 | $182,250 | $47,500 | $134,750 |
| 2022 | $3,426 | $182,250 | $47,500 | $134,750 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $182,250 | $47,500 | $134,750 |
| 2020 | $3,156 | $142,175 | $27,500 | $114,675 |
| 2019 | $3,156 | $142,175 | $27,500 | $114,675 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $142,175 | $27,500 | $114,675 |
| 2017 | $3,057 | $142,175 | $27,500 | $114,675 |
| 2016 | $3,057 | $142,175 | $27,500 | $114,675 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,300 | $25,000 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,300 | $25,000 | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map