$215,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026

1786 Omar Rd Kimball, MI 48074

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,344 Sq Ft
0.64 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$160 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

61 on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 3 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

This two bedroom, one bath ranch offers an open, spacious layout with some updated rooms already in place. With no shortage of storage and an abundance of natural light, this home is ready for its next chapter and your personal touch. The real show stopper is outside. Situated on an expansive lot, there's plenty of room to create your ideal outdoor space. A large deck, above-ground pool, and an impressive 24x30 garage make this property especially appealing for those needing extra storage, hobby space or room to tinker.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandy Ullom

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Birm License #MISPE-6501407468 Listed on: 02/18/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Birm

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Gordon

Unique Properties Real Estate License #6501320630

Unique Properties Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 27,878 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 280 x 100

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 74257150021500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,057

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.64 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: MiRealSource
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 2057
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Mail City: Kimball
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, MI Basement
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1344
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1344
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1344

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Crawl
  • Frontage: 100
  • Frontage Type: Road

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 3

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 74257150021500
  • Lot Dimensions: 280 x 100
  • Acreage: 0.64
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2024, Amount: $1,160.00
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2025, Amount: $897.00
  • Total Tax: Amount: $2,057.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Port Huron Area School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2026
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Brianna Lograsso
Bought by
Sloan Tyler
Seller's Agent
Brandy Ullom
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Birm
Buyer's Agent
Sandra Gordon
Unique Properties Real Estate
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.27%
Views
48

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
79.49%
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Estimated Equity
$213,986

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Blumenschein Travis
Bought by
Lograsso Brianna

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2024
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Studaker Rochelle Dawn and Cataldo Michael Lee
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
5.32%
Views
34

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Studaker Wayne and Studaker Christine
Bought by
Cataldo Michael Lee and Cataldo Rochelle Dawn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2021
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Shawne Schulz
Sine & Monaghan Realtors Real Living LLC ALG
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$137,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,100
5.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $215,000 Premier Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $200,000 Liberty Title
Warranty Deed $200,000 Liberty Title
Warranty Deed $165,000 --
Warranty Deed $137,000 Liberty Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $10,000 No Value Available
Open $206,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $162,011 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $215,000 -2.3% $160 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $220,000 +10.0% $164 / Sq Ft
01/07/2025 01/07/25 Sold $200,000 +5.3% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/03/2024 11/03/24 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2024 10/29/24 For Sale $189,900 +38.6% $144 / Sq Ft
05/06/2021 05/06/21 Sold $137,000 +5.5% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/26/2021 04/26/21 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2021 04/23/21 For Sale $129,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,196 $95,900 $0 $0
2024 $1,160 $88,100 $0 $0
2023 $1,063 $85,000 $0 $0
2022 $2,155 $71,000 $0 $0
2020 $1,225 $72,900 $72,900 $0
2019 $1,206 $59,000 $0 $0
2018 $1,159 $51,500 $0 $0
2017 $1,138 $51,500 $0 $0
2016 $579 $51,500 $0 $0
2015 -- $49,700 $49,700 $0
2014 -- $40,700 $40,700 $0
2013 -- $53,200 $0 $0

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 50199740

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 25-715-0021-500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.