1786 Pine Cove Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $206,101 - $240,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1786 Pine Cove, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $225,775, approximately $173 per square foot. 1786 Pine Cove is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
John P Cook Trust and Cook Catherine M
Bought by
Catherine M Cook Rlt M and Catherine Cook
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Cook John P and Cook Catherine M
Bought by
Cook John P and Cook Catherine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Cook John P and Cook Catherine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine M Cook Rlt M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cook John P | -- | None Available | |
| Cook John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,214 | $63,740 | $9,630 | $54,110 |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $63,740 | $9,630 | $54,110 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $63,740 | $9,630 | $54,110 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $46,520 | $7,030 | $39,490 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $46,520 | $7,030 | $39,490 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $46,520 | $7,030 | $39,490 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $42,290 | $6,790 | $35,500 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $42,290 | $6,790 | $35,500 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $42,290 | $6,790 | $35,500 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $40,670 | $6,530 | $34,140 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $40,670 | $6,530 | $34,140 |
| 2014 | $1,804 | $40,670 | $6,530 | $34,140 |
| 2013 | $1,508 | $35,080 | $6,000 | $29,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map