Estimated Value: $346,000 - $410,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
906
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17865 Bluff Rd, Sandy, OR 97055 and is currently estimated at $375,096, approximately $414 per square foot. 17865 Bluff Rd is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Sandy Grade School, Boring Middle School, and Sandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1994
Bought by
Owens Charlene Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Charlene Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,056 | $119,816 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $116,327 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,969 | $112,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $109,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,801 | $106,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $103,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $100,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $97,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $94,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $91,831 | $0 | $0 |