1787 Camden Dr Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $748,000 - $882,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1787 Camden Dr, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $806,189, approximately $360 per square foot. 1787 Camden Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Pleasant Ridge Elementary School, and Attea Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Butler Karen A and Rincon Christine L
Bought by
Hilton Duane K and Hilton Alysia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,051
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$502,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Heatherfield Venture
Bought by
Harry William Schwaegerman and Harry Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilton Duane K | $500,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Harry William Schwaegerman | $345,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilton Duane K | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,613 | $69,000 | $11,714 | $57,286 |
| 2024 | $11,613 | $58,438 | $9,001 | $49,437 |
| 2023 | $12,170 | $58,438 | $9,001 | $49,437 |
| 2022 | $12,170 | $60,000 | $9,000 | $51,000 |
| 2021 | $11,759 | $50,576 | $3,904 | $46,672 |
| 2020 | $11,676 | $50,576 | $3,904 | $46,672 |
| 2019 | $10,877 | $55,579 | $3,904 | $51,675 |
| 2018 | $10,709 | $50,000 | $3,416 | $46,584 |
| 2017 | $10,437 | $50,000 | $3,416 | $46,584 |
| 2016 | $10,048 | $50,000 | $3,416 | $46,584 |
| 2015 | $10,522 | $46,810 | $2,765 | $44,045 |
| 2014 | $10,343 | $46,810 | $2,765 | $44,045 |
| 2013 | $11,912 | $52,556 | $2,765 | $49,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map