1787 Chatsworth Cir Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,070 - $556,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,272
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1787 Chatsworth Cir, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $525,768, approximately $160 per square foot. 1787 Chatsworth Cir is a home with nearby schools including Hickory Tree Elementary School, Narcoossee Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Nassif Lourdes Alexandra and Nassif Filimon Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,402
Outstanding Balance
$234,872
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,896
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nassif Lourdes Alexandra | $351,500 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nassif Lourdes Alexandra | $266,402 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,281 | $427,500 | $75,000 | $352,500 |
| 2024 | $7,113 | $450,213 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,113 | $437,100 | $65,000 | $372,100 |
| 2022 | $6,114 | $381,700 | $65,000 | $316,700 |
| 2021 | $5,369 | $291,100 | $52,000 | $239,100 |
| 2020 | $922 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $847 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map