1787 E 228th St Euclid, OH 44117
Estimated Value: $136,793 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1787 E 228th St, Euclid, OH 44117 and is currently estimated at $149,448, approximately $166 per square foot. 1787 E 228th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Valis William V
Bought by
Panzero Raymond J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1985
Sold by
Walas Stanley T and Walas Dorothy V
Bought by
Walas Stanley T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Walas Stanley T and Walas Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panzero Raymond J | $110,000 | -- | |
| Walas Stanley T | -- | -- | |
| Walas Stanley T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Panzero Raymond J | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $47,005 | $10,605 | $36,400 |
| 2024 | $3,240 | $47,005 | $10,605 | $36,400 |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $37,040 | $8,300 | $28,740 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $37,030 | $8,295 | $28,735 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $37,030 | $8,300 | $28,740 |
| 2020 | $3,292 | $31,920 | $7,140 | $24,780 |
| 2019 | $2,961 | $91,200 | $20,400 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $2,990 | $31,920 | $7,140 | $24,780 |
| 2017 | $3,164 | $28,220 | $5,710 | $22,510 |
| 2016 | $3,171 | $28,220 | $5,710 | $22,510 |
| 2015 | $2,885 | $28,220 | $5,710 | $22,510 |
| 2014 | $2,885 | $28,220 | $5,710 | $22,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map