1787 Latham St Mountain View, CA 94041
Mountain View West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,334,000 - $2,827,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$1,534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1787 Latham St, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $2,641,608, approximately $1,534 per square foot. 1787 Latham St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Mariano Castro Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Yi Xiaoquan and Li Xiang
Bought by
The 2010 Xiaoquan Yi & Xiang Li Revocabl and Li Xiang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,034
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,478,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Yi Xiaoquan and Li Xiang
Bought by
The 2010 Xiaoquan Yi & Xiang Li Living R and Li Xiang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Yi Xiaoquan and Li Xiang
Bought by
Yi Xiaoquan and Li Xiang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$493,051
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,148,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Yi Xiaoquan and Li Xiang
Bought by
Yi Xiaoquan and Li Xiang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Mena David
Bought by
Yi Xiaoquan and Li Xiang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,100
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Andrews Christopher and Andrews Veronica
Bought by
Mena David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Mena David
Bought by
Andrews Christopher and Andrews Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$596,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Mena David
Bought by
Mena David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
David Kucera
Bought by
Mena David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,400
Interest Rate
2.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1993
Sold by
Kucera Maria Christina
Bought by
Kucera David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The 2010 Xiaoquan Yi & Xiang Li Revocabl | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Yi Xiaoquan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| The 2010 Xiaoquan Yi & Xiang Li Living R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Yi Xiaoquan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Yi Xiaoquan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Yi Xiaoquan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Yi Xiaoquan | -- | None Available | |
| Yi Xiaoquan | $994,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Mena David | $750,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Andrews Christopher | $745,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Mena David | -- | -- | |
| Mena David | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kucera David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yi Xiaoquan | $378,000 | |
| Closed | The 2010 Xiaoquan Yi & Xiang Li Revocabl | $378,000 | |
| Closed | Yi Xiaoquan | $399,000 | |
| Open | Yi Xiaoquan | $720,000 | |
| Closed | Yi Xiaoquan | $720,000 | |
| Closed | Yi Xiaoquan | $149,100 | |
| Closed | Yi Xiaoquan | $795,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Christopher | $596,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mena David | $350,400 | |
| Closed | Andrews Christopher | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,355 | $1,331,733 | $937,845 | $393,888 |
| 2024 | $15,355 | $1,305,621 | $919,456 | $386,165 |
| 2023 | $15,197 | $1,280,022 | $901,428 | $378,594 |
| 2022 | $15,154 | $1,254,924 | $883,753 | $371,171 |
| 2021 | $14,783 | $1,230,319 | $866,425 | $363,894 |
| 2020 | $14,802 | $1,217,704 | $857,541 | $360,163 |
| 2019 | $14,177 | $1,193,828 | $840,727 | $353,101 |
| 2018 | $14,023 | $1,170,421 | $824,243 | $346,178 |
| 2017 | $13,522 | $1,147,473 | $808,082 | $339,391 |
| 2016 | $13,062 | $1,124,975 | $792,238 | $332,737 |
| 2015 | $12,685 | $1,108,077 | $780,338 | $327,739 |
| 2014 | $12,568 | $1,086,373 | $765,053 | $321,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map