Estimated Value: $664,000 - $782,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,996
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17870 County Road 126, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $741,335, approximately $247 per square foot. 17870 County Road 126 is a home with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Moore Susan H
Bought by
Moore Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Doenges R Conrad and Moore Elizabeth S
Bought by
Doenges R Conrad
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doenges R Conrad | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,356 | $36,024 | $17,315 | $18,709 |
| 2024 | $2,832 | $32,537 | $15,742 | $16,795 |
| 2023 | $2,832 | $32,537 | $15,742 | $16,795 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $26,582 | $11,029 | $15,553 |
| 2021 | $2,371 | $27,347 | $11,346 | $16,001 |
| 2020 | $1,807 | $20,892 | $6,886 | $14,006 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $20,892 | $6,886 | $14,006 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $19,118 | $6,075 | $13,043 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $19,118 | $6,075 | $13,043 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $14,704 | $6,115 | $8,589 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $14,704 | $6,115 | $8,589 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $12,270 | $6,475 | $5,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map