Estimated Value: $159,067 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
697
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23980 Harrison Ave, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $283,689, approximately $407 per square foot. 23980 Harrison Ave is a home with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Gilbert William A
Bought by
Henry Fan Club Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
Pettee Garrett C and Pettee Nancy J
Bought by
Gilbert William A and Gilbert Cheryl J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Fan Club Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilbert William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $931 | $9,992 | $5,930 | $4,062 |
| 2024 | $683 | $7,845 | $5,274 | $2,571 |
| 2023 | $683 | $7,845 | $5,274 | $2,571 |
| 2022 | $653 | $7,389 | $3,695 | $3,694 |
| 2021 | $659 | $7,602 | $3,801 | $3,801 |
| 2020 | $604 | $6,983 | $4,144 | $2,839 |
| 2019 | $595 | $6,983 | $4,144 | $2,839 |
| 2018 | $422 | $4,790 | $1,987 | $2,803 |
| 2017 | $384 | $4,790 | $1,987 | $2,803 |
| 2016 | $499 | $5,825 | $3,150 | $2,675 |
| 2015 | $418 | $5,825 | $3,150 | $2,675 |
| 2014 | $418 | $4,578 | $1,911 | $2,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map