Estimated Value: $378,000 - $411,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18047 Pine St, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $391,540, approximately $456 per square foot. 18047 Pine St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Benevento Lisa Jodi
Bought by
Ruiz Richard and Ruiz Mariell Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,275
Outstanding Balance
$270,539
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Buffalo Creek Properties Llc
Bought by
Benevento Lisa Jodi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Herlitzka Daniel Edward and Herlitzka Lurana
Bought by
Buffalo Creek Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Angeloff Pete
Bought by
Herlitzka Daniel Edward and Herlitzka Lurana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Overholt Jason and Overholt Ashley A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Angeloff Pete
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Overholt Jason Houpt Ashley A
Bought by
Overholt Jason and Overholt Ashley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Licata Louis G
Bought by
Overholt Jason and Houpt Ashley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
Ferry Joe
Bought by
Licata Louis G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Rae William A
Bought by
Ferry Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Richard | $324,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Benevento Lisa Jodi | $236,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Buffalo Creek Properties Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Herlitzka Daniel Edward | $107,900 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Angeloff Pete | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Overholt Jason | -- | -- | |
| Overholt Jason | $95,000 | -- | |
| Licata Louis G | $70,000 | Security Title Guaranty Co | |
| Ferry Joe | $42,000 | Security Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Richard | $308,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Overholt Jason | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Overholt Jason | $92,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Licata Louis G | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,914 | $20,549 | $4,366 | $16,183 |
| 2024 | $1,776 | $20,409 | $3,863 | $16,546 |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $20,409 | $3,863 | $16,546 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $16,724 | $2,707 | $14,017 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $17,206 | $2,785 | $14,421 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $14,768 | $2,559 | $12,209 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $14,768 | $2,559 | $12,209 |
| 2018 | $810 | $9,197 | $1,395 | $7,802 |
| 2017 | $737 | $9,197 | $1,395 | $7,802 |
| 2016 | $706 | $8,242 | $1,548 | $6,694 |
| 2015 | $530 | $8,242 | $1,548 | $6,694 |
| 2014 | $530 | $5,797 | $1,300 | $4,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map