Estimated Value: $66,000 - $133,244
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,295
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1788 3rd Rd, Linn, KS 66953 and is currently estimated at $98,415, approximately $75 per square foot. 1788 3rd Rd is a home located in Washington County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuenkel Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $692 | $7,087 | $3,513 | $3,574 |
| 2024 | $8 | $8,181 | $4,661 | $3,520 |
| 2023 | $816 | $7,902 | $4,207 | $3,695 |
| 2022 | $862 | $8,184 | $4,459 | $3,725 |
| 2021 | $459 | $7,944 | $4,554 | $3,390 |
| 2020 | -- | $8,021 | $4,593 | $3,428 |
| 2019 | -- | $7,638 | $3,967 | $3,671 |
| 2018 | -- | $7,063 | $3,668 | $3,395 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,682 | $3,018 | $3,664 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,021 | $2,589 | $3,432 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,376 | $2,279 | $3,097 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,897 | $1,958 | $2,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map