1788 E 83rd Dr Denver, CO 80229
Welby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1788 E 83rd Dr, Denver, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $409,704, approximately $311 per square foot. 1788 E 83rd Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Coronado Hills Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2014
Sold by
Davis Patricia A
Bought by
Davis Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Patricia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,526 | $25,230 | $6,120 | $19,110 |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $23,190 | $5,630 | $17,560 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $26,450 | $5,340 | $21,110 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $20,460 | $5,490 | $14,970 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $20,460 | $5,490 | $14,970 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $20,240 | $5,650 | $14,590 |
| 2019 | $1,557 | $20,240 | $5,650 | $14,590 |
| 2018 | $979 | $15,200 | $5,400 | $9,800 |
| 2017 | $896 | $15,200 | $5,400 | $9,800 |
| 2016 | $635 | $11,030 | $2,790 | $8,240 |
| 2015 | $634 | $5,510 | $1,390 | $4,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,640 | $1,070 | $3,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map