Estimated Value: $434,000 - $623,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1788 Grant McMahan Blvd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $503,317, approximately $671 per square foot. 1788 Grant McMahan Blvd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Taylor John Elvon and Taylor Roberta Jean
Bought by
Revoc John Taylor and Revoc Roberta Taylor Joint
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revoc John Taylor | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,718 | $387,300 | $229,300 | $158,000 |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $360,800 | $210,900 | $149,900 |
| 2022 | $2,998 | $315,300 | $192,400 | $122,900 |
| 2021 | $3,098 | $258,900 | $155,600 | $103,300 |
| 2020 | $2,922 | $258,900 | $155,600 | $103,300 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $258,900 | $155,600 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $2,878 | $272,000 | $150,000 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $2,688 | $257,500 | $142,800 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $239,300 | $135,500 | $103,800 |
| 2015 | $3,166 | $281,100 | $159,100 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $3,166 | $280,900 | $159,100 | $121,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map