1788 Wayne Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Davis Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,000 - $793,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1788 Wayne Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $710,711, approximately $691 per square foot. 1788 Wayne Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Halkin Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Ponte Elkins Cathleen and Elkins Larry L
Bought by
Ponte Elkins Cathleen and Elkins Larry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Ponte Cathleen
Bought by
Elkins Larry L and Ponte Cathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Elkins Larry L
Bought by
Ponte Cathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Lee Ponte Cathleen and Lee Larry
Bought by
Ponte Cathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,058
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponte Elkins Cathleen | -- | Landsafe | |
| Elkins Larry L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ponte Cathleen | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Ponte Cathleen | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ponte Elkins Cathleen | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Ponte Cathleen | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Ponte Cathleen | $21,058 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $65,572 | $37,022 | $35,550 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $64,149 | $36,296 | $34,853 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $69,754 | $35,584 | $34,170 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $61,386 | $34,886 | $33,500 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $60,045 | $34,202 | $32,843 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $66,359 | $33,852 | $32,507 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $65,057 | $33,188 | $31,869 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $63,782 | $32,537 | $31,245 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $62,531 | $31,899 | $30,632 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $61,305 | $31,274 | $30,031 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $60,384 | $30,804 | $29,580 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $59,202 | $30,201 | $29,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map