17885 Valecito Ct Reno, NV 89508
Cold Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17885 Valecito Ct, Reno, NV 89508 and is currently estimated at $432,826, approximately $276 per square foot. 17885 Valecito Ct is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Cold Springs Middle School and North Valleys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Woodland Village Phase 4 Llc
Bought by
Klitso Karl and Benally Paulette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,293
Outstanding Balance
$50,267
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$382,559
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klitso Karl | $135,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klitso Karl | $133,293 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,093 | $90,991 | $32,620 | $58,371 |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $85,938 | $27,020 | $58,918 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $83,128 | $31,080 | $52,048 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $69,571 | $26,250 | $43,321 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $64,269 | $21,035 | $43,234 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $63,445 | $20,125 | $43,320 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $60,717 | $18,970 | $41,747 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $54,620 | $13,755 | $40,865 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $53,505 | $12,565 | $40,940 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $53,247 | $11,410 | $41,837 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $50,399 | $9,275 | $41,124 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $39,221 | $7,420 | $31,801 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,674 | $5,250 | $26,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map