1789 N Harvard Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $828,000 - $948,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,257
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1789 N Harvard Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $900,887, approximately $276 per square foot. 1789 N Harvard Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Hunsucker Gregory Don and Hunsucker Linda Mae
Bought by
Hunsucker Gregory Don and Hunsucker Linda Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Hunsucker Gregory Don and Hunsucker Linda Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,006
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$764,881
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunsucker Gregory Don | -- | None Available | |
| Hunsucker Gregory Don | $536,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunsucker Gregory Don | $274,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,389 | $783,323 | $125,444 | $657,879 |
| 2023 | $9,016 | $752,908 | $120,574 | $632,334 |
| 2022 | $8,898 | $738,146 | $118,210 | $619,936 |
| 2021 | $8,643 | $723,674 | $115,893 | $607,781 |
| 2020 | $8,417 | $700,000 | $160,000 | $540,000 |
| 2019 | $7,946 | $660,000 | $120,000 | $540,000 |
| 2018 | $7,270 | $604,200 | $127,200 | $477,000 |
| 2017 | $6,891 | $570,000 | $120,000 | $450,000 |
| 2016 | $6,317 | $530,000 | $120,000 | $410,000 |
| 2015 | $6,127 | $515,000 | $100,000 | $415,000 |
| 2014 | $6,294 | $529,500 | $95,700 | $433,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map