17896 300th St Treynor, IA 51575
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $478,452
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17896 300th St, Treynor, IA 51575 and is currently estimated at $378,613, approximately $180 per square foot. 17896 300th St is a home with nearby schools including Treynor Elementary School and Treynor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Den-Mar Corporation
Bought by
Goos Land Design And Equipment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Goos Greg R and Goos Vicki E
Bought by
Goos Jordan S and Goos Rochelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goos Land Design And Equipment Llc | $554,000 | -- | |
| Goos Jordan S | $115,000 | Clear Title & Abstract Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goos Jordan S | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,292 | $374,400 | $6,800 | $367,600 |
| 2024 | $4,292 | $345,700 | $5,300 | $340,400 |
| 2023 | $3,994 | $322,600 | $5,300 | $317,300 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $227,500 | $3,800 | $223,700 |
| 2021 | $5,039 | $227,500 | $3,800 | $223,700 |
| 2020 | $3,418 | $227,500 | $3,800 | $223,700 |
| 2019 | $3,328 | $227,500 | $3,800 | $223,700 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $216,300 | $5,900 | $210,400 |
| 2017 | $3,248 | $218,005 | $7,491 | $210,514 |
| 2015 | $3,204 | $218,005 | $7,491 | $210,514 |
| 2014 | $3,218 | $218,005 | $7,491 | $210,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map