179 11th St Brooklyn, NY 11215
Gowanus Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,664
Sq Ft
1,263
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 179 11th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215. 179 11th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 124 Silas B Dutcher, Al-Madinah School, and Al-Noor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Slattery Martha
Bought by
Slattery Martha and Slattery Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slattery Martha | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Slattery Martha | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,756 | $182,280 | $18,000 | $164,280 |
| 2025 | $5,419 | $167,100 | $18,000 | $149,100 |
| 2024 | $5,419 | $180,840 | $18,000 | $162,840 |
| 2023 | $5,153 | $167,520 | $18,000 | $149,520 |
| 2022 | $5,141 | $131,520 | $18,000 | $113,520 |
| 2021 | $5,296 | $120,660 | $18,000 | $102,660 |
| 2019 | $4,654 | $87,900 | $18,000 | $69,900 |
| 2018 | $4,250 | $22,310 | $5,481 | $16,829 |
| 2017 | $4,248 | $22,310 | $5,876 | $16,434 |
| 2016 | $4,117 | $22,142 | $6,999 | $15,143 |
| 2015 | $2,319 | $20,889 | $7,922 | $12,967 |
| 2014 | $2,319 | $19,707 | $8,971 | $10,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map