Estimated Value: $265,426 - $297,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Beech St, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $279,357, approximately $162 per square foot. 179 Beech St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Mills Jack P and Mills Jeanette E
Bought by
Massaro Amber and Massaro Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,340
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Mills Jack P and Mills Jeanette E
Bought by
Mills Jack P and Mills Jeanette E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1982
Bought by
Mills Jack P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Baldwin Wallace College
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massaro Amber | $230,000 | Diaz Anselmo & Associates Pa | |
| Mills Jack P | -- | None Available | |
| Mills Jack P | $35,000 | -- | |
| Baldwin Wallace College | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Massaro Amber | $210,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,662 | $80,500 | $14,630 | $65,870 |
| 2024 | $4,654 | $80,500 | $14,630 | $65,870 |
| 2023 | $4,080 | $59,080 | $11,970 | $47,110 |
| 2022 | $4,146 | $59,080 | $11,970 | $47,110 |
| 2021 | $4,113 | $59,080 | $11,970 | $47,110 |
| 2020 | $3,931 | $50,090 | $10,150 | $39,940 |
| 2019 | $3,829 | $143,100 | $29,000 | $114,100 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $50,090 | $10,150 | $39,940 |
| 2017 | $3,917 | $47,810 | $9,590 | $38,220 |
| 2016 | $3,889 | $47,810 | $9,590 | $38,220 |
| 2015 | $3,738 | $47,810 | $9,590 | $38,220 |
| 2014 | $3,738 | $49,810 | $9,980 | $39,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map