179 Deep Woods Way Unit 3B Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Breakaway Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $646,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,930
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Deep Woods Way Unit 3B, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $611,367, approximately $208 per square foot. 179 Deep Woods Way Unit 3B is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Breakaway Trails Inc
Bought by
Farnsworth Jason M and Farnsworth Cindy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,588
Outstanding Balance
$151,286
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$460,081
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farnsworth Jason M | $390,800 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farnsworth Jason M | $312,588 | |