179 E Clarion Dr Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $688,516 - $776,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,165
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 E Clarion Dr, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $742,879, approximately $637 per square foot. 179 E Clarion Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Rodriguez Robert E
Bought by
Rodriguez Aileen T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Rodriguez Aileen T
Bought by
Rodriguez Aileen T and Rodriguez Ryan Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
Myers Glenn C Tr Glenn C Myers Trust
Bought by
Rodriguez Robert and Rodriguez Aileen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,560
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Aileen T | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Aileen T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Robert | $110,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Robert | $109,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,010 | $179,121 | $124,738 | $54,383 |
| 2024 | $3,010 | $175,610 | $122,293 | $53,317 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $172,168 | $119,896 | $52,272 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $168,794 | $117,546 | $51,248 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $165,486 | $115,242 | $50,244 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $160,579 | $111,825 | $48,754 |
| 2018 | $2,567 | $157,432 | $109,633 | $47,799 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $151,321 | $105,377 | $45,944 |
| 2015 | $2,403 | $149,049 | $103,795 | $45,254 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $146,130 | $101,762 | $44,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map