Estimated Value: $716,130 - $777,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 E Johns Place, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $733,783, approximately $412 per square foot. 179 E Johns Place is a home with nearby schools including Wicklund Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Sivaguruathan Kalyani
Bought by
Sundaram Dinalan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,136
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$645,647
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sundaram Dinalan | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Sundaram Dinalan | $765,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sundaram Dinalan | $150,000 | |
| Open | Sundaram Dinalan | $643,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,698 | $754,555 | $230,000 | $524,555 |
| 2024 | $3,882 | $112,778 | $24,778 | $88,000 |
| 2023 | $309 | $24,293 | $24,293 | $0 |
| 2022 | $305 | $23,817 | $23,817 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map