179 E Old Saybrook Dr Boise, ID 83706
Southeast Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,000 - $825,885
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,903
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 E Old Saybrook Dr, Boise, ID 83706 and is currently estimated at $780,721, approximately $268 per square foot. 179 E Old Saybrook Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including White Pine Elementary School, Les Bois Junior High School, and Timberline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Masterson Richard S and Masterson Sandra
Bought by
Nickell Joe and Nickell Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,550
Outstanding Balance
$195,843
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$584,878
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickell Joe | -- | Stewart Title Emerald Offic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nickell Joe | $282,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History