179 Grover Rd Robbins, NC 27325
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Grover Rd, Robbins, NC 27325 and is currently estimated at $269,471, approximately $131 per square foot. 179 Grover Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Highfalls Elementary School and North Moore High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $718 | $171,000 | $9,720 | $161,280 |
| 2024 | $744 | $171,000 | $9,720 | $161,280 |
| 2023 | $778 | $171,000 | $9,720 | $161,280 |
| 2022 | $790 | $125,340 | $7,280 | $118,060 |
| 2021 | $821 | $125,340 | $7,280 | $118,060 |
| 2020 | $808 | $125,340 | $7,280 | $118,060 |
| 2019 | $808 | $125,340 | $7,280 | $118,060 |
| 2018 | $766 | $127,720 | $6,530 | $121,190 |
| 2017 | $747 | $127,720 | $6,530 | $121,190 |
| 2015 | $722 | $127,720 | $6,530 | $121,190 |
| 2014 | $899 | $163,230 | $13,600 | $149,630 |
| 2013 | -- | $163,230 | $13,600 | $149,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map