836 George P Rd Robbins, NC 27325
Estimated Value: $87,659 - $297,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 George P Rd, Robbins, NC 27325 and is currently estimated at $155,915, approximately $227 per square foot. 836 George P Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Highfalls Elementary School and North Moore High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $247 | $58,710 | $15,150 | $43,560 |
| 2024 | $255 | $58,710 | $15,150 | $43,560 |
| 2023 | $267 | $58,710 | $15,150 | $43,560 |
| 2022 | $189 | $30,070 | $11,090 | $18,980 |
| 2021 | $123 | $18,730 | $11,090 | $7,640 |
| 2020 | $107 | $16,520 | $11,090 | $5,430 |
| 2019 | $107 | $16,520 | $11,090 | $5,430 |
| 2018 | $0 | $17,040 | $10,100 | $6,940 |
| 2017 | $0 | $17,040 | $10,100 | $6,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,040 | $10,100 | $6,940 |
| 2014 | $147 | $26,750 | $19,980 | $6,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,750 | $19,980 | $6,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map