179 Hawk Trail Vidalia, GA 30474
Estimated Value: $179,523 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Hawk Trail, Vidalia, GA 30474 and is currently estimated at $208,631, approximately $124 per square foot. 179 Hawk Trail is a home located in Toombs County with nearby schools including Toombs County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Newkirk Vantlace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,568
Outstanding Balance
$63,437
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Clark Jamie
Bought by
Clark Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Carpenter Andrew K
Bought by
Clark Susan and Clark Jamie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Bought by
Carpenter Andrew K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newkirk Vantlace | $95,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $75,147 | -- | |
| Clark Susan | -- | -- | |
| Clark Susan | $110,000 | -- | |
| Carpenter Andrew K | $8,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newkirk Vantlace | $98,568 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911 | $68,184 | $4,536 | $63,648 |
| 2024 | $931 | $68,184 | $4,536 | $63,648 |
| 2023 | $954 | $67,300 | $4,536 | $62,764 |
| 2022 | $942 | $58,632 | $4,536 | $54,096 |
| 2021 | $965 | $52,616 | $4,536 | $48,080 |
| 2020 | $990 | $52,427 | $4,536 | $47,891 |
| 2019 | $950 | $52,427 | $4,536 | $47,891 |
| 2018 | $950 | $52,427 | $4,536 | $47,891 |
| 2017 | $953 | $49,350 | $4,536 | $44,814 |
| 2016 | $953 | $49,350 | $4,536 | $44,814 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,002 | $4,536 | $38,466 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,002 | $4,536 | $38,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map