179 Juniper Dr Versailles, KY 40383
Mortonsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Juniper Dr, Versailles, KY 40383 and is currently estimated at $281,138, approximately $177 per square foot. 179 Juniper Dr is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Woodford County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Deboer Janel and Deboer Jonathan J
Bought by
Deboer Janel and Deboer Jonathan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
White Don Brad and White Anna C
Bought by
Deboer Jonathan J and Deboer Janel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deboer Janel | -- | None Available | |
| Deboer Jonathan J | $161,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $177,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $177,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,914 | $177,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $177,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $161,000 | $0 | $0 |