179 Murdock Loop Glen Daniel, WV 25844
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $225,932
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Murdock Loop, Glen Daniel, WV 25844 and is currently estimated at $211,966, approximately $119 per square foot. 179 Murdock Loop is a home with nearby schools including Marsh Fork Elementary School, Trap Hill Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Toler Brandon and Toler Amber
Bought by
Brown Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,326
Outstanding Balance
$163,488
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$48,478
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Bradley | $170,000 | Best Title Agcy |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Bradley | $164,326 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $64,200 | $4,920 | $59,280 |
| 2024 | $653 | $54,360 | $4,920 | $49,440 |
| 2023 | $621 | $51,720 | $4,920 | $46,800 |
| 2022 | $631 | $52,500 | $4,920 | $47,580 |
| 2021 | $618 | $51,480 | $4,920 | $46,560 |
| 2020 | $412 | $54,060 | $4,920 | $49,140 |
| 2019 | $412 | $54,060 | $4,920 | $49,140 |
| 2018 | $422 | $54,900 | $4,920 | $49,980 |
| 2017 | $422 | $54,900 | $4,920 | $49,980 |
| 2016 | $438 | $55,680 | $4,920 | $50,760 |
| 2015 | $444 | $55,440 | $4,920 | $50,520 |
| 2014 | $444 | $56,160 | $4,920 | $51,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map