2851 Coal River Rd Glen Daniel, WV 25844
Estimated Value: $108,400 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,616
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2851 Coal River Rd, Glen Daniel, WV 25844 and is currently estimated at $118,700, approximately $73 per square foot. 2851 Coal River Rd is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Fairdale Elementary School, Trap Hill Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40 | $23,280 | $4,140 | $19,140 |
| 2024 | $1 | $20,100 | $4,140 | $15,960 |
| 2023 | $0 | $19,800 | $4,140 | $15,660 |
| 2022 | $0 | $19,800 | $4,140 | $15,660 |
| 2021 | $0 | $19,440 | $4,140 | $15,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $19,440 | $4,140 | $15,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $19,440 | $4,140 | $15,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $19,440 | $4,140 | $15,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $19,440 | $4,140 | $15,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $19,440 | $4,140 | $15,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,900 | $4,140 | $14,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,900 | $4,140 | $14,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map