179 N Old Mill Rd Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $764,931
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 N Old Mill Rd, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $573,733, approximately $234 per square foot. 179 N Old Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crosswell Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Wilson Harry E and The Wilson Living Trust
Bought by
Vanmeter Mary Helen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Harry E and Wilson Carolyn W
Bought by
Wilson Harry E and Wilson Carolyn W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanmeter Mary Helen | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Harry E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $17,030 | $400 | $16,630 |
| 2024 | $1,669 | $14,810 | $350 | $14,460 |
| 2023 | $1,550 | $14,810 | $350 | $14,460 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $14,810 | $350 | $14,460 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $14,810 | $350 | $14,460 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $14,811 | $351 | $14,460 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $14,811 | $351 | $14,460 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $12,881 | $381 | $12,500 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $12,881 | $381 | $12,500 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $12,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $12,340 | $340 | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map