878 Lenhardt Rd Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 878 Lenhardt Rd, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $398,099, approximately $144 per square foot. 878 Lenhardt Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Crosswell Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Taylor Mark W
Bought by
Taylor Mark W and Taylor Dana R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Taylor Pamela S
Bought by
Taylor Mark W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Mark W | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Mark W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $4,684 | $764 | $3,920 |
| 2024 | $520 | $4,074 | $664 | $3,410 |
| 2023 | $493 | $4,074 | $664 | $3,410 |
| 2022 | $495 | $4,074 | $664 | $3,410 |
| 2021 | $619 | $4,074 | $664 | $3,410 |
| 2020 | $460 | $4,072 | $664 | $3,408 |
| 2019 | $469 | $4,074 | $664 | $3,410 |
| 2018 | $759 | $6,844 | $664 | $6,180 |
| 2017 | $740 | $6,844 | $664 | $6,180 |
| 2015 | $771 | $6,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $6,610 | $630 | $5,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map