Estimated Value: $235,000 - $249,974
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Paynes Mill Rd, Troy, VA 22974 and is currently estimated at $241,991, approximately $252 per square foot. 179 Paynes Mill Rd is a home located in Fluvanna County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Central Primary School, and Carysbrook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Brown Patricia L
Bought by
Brown Patricia L and Fitzgerald Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Patricia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $203,900 | $45,000 | $158,900 |
| 2024 | $1,259 | $149,200 | $45,000 | $104,200 |
| 2023 | $1,259 | $149,200 | $45,000 | $104,200 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $131,700 | $42,500 | $89,200 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $131,700 | $42,500 | $89,200 |
| 2020 | $1,149 | $124,200 | $42,500 | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $124,200 | $42,500 | $81,700 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $116,600 | $42,500 | $74,100 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $116,600 | $42,500 | $74,100 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $113,000 | $42,500 | $70,500 |
| 2015 | $981 | $113,000 | $42,500 | $70,500 |
| 2014 | $981 | $111,500 | $42,500 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map