179 Spring Oak Ln Madison, VA 22727
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $681,102
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,396
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Spring Oak Ln, Madison, VA 22727 and is currently estimated at $639,051, approximately $188 per square foot. 179 Spring Oak Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Primary School, Waverly Yowell Elementary School, and William H. Wetsel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Greenstein and Rebecca
Bought by
Cague-Greenstein Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Powers G Gifford Hall
Bought by
Powers Warren L and Powers Sarita R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cague-Greenstein Living Trust | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Powers Warren L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,809 | $779,500 | $448,600 | $330,900 |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $362,700 | $242,800 | $119,900 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $362,700 | $242,800 | $119,900 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $362,700 | $242,800 | $119,900 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $362,700 | $242,800 | $119,900 |
| 2020 | $1,835 | $362,700 | $242,800 | $119,900 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $437,500 | $317,600 | $119,900 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $547,800 | $433,700 | $114,100 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $547,800 | $433,700 | $114,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $547,800 | $433,700 | $114,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $547,800 | $433,700 | $114,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $547,800 | $433,700 | $114,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map