179 Winesap Rd Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $462,606 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 Winesap Rd, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $508,152, approximately $260 per square foot. 179 Winesap Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Mary E. Griswold School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Pentaiow Tracy
Bought by
Nowik Timothy P and Nowik Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,600
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Michaud Lucille A
Bought by
Pentalow Tracy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowik Timothy P | $314,000 | -- | |
| Nowik Timothy P | $314,000 | -- | |
| Pentalow Tracy | $280,000 | -- | |
| Pentalow Tracy | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pentalow Tracy | $266,600 | |
| Closed | Pentalow Tracy | $282,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,712 | $219,000 | $76,400 | $142,600 |
| 2024 | $6,616 | $219,000 | $76,400 | $142,600 |
| 2023 | $6,474 | $219,000 | $76,400 | $142,600 |
| 2022 | $6,155 | $179,400 | $74,300 | $105,100 |
| 2021 | $6,087 | $179,400 | $74,300 | $105,100 |
| 2020 | $6,087 | $179,400 | $74,300 | $105,100 |
| 2019 | $6,087 | $179,400 | $74,300 | $105,100 |
| 2018 | $5,831 | $179,400 | $74,300 | $105,100 |
| 2017 | $5,744 | $181,700 | $73,600 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $5,515 | $179,000 | $73,600 | $105,400 |
| 2015 | $5,433 | $179,000 | $73,600 | $105,400 |
| 2014 | $5,177 | $179,000 | $73,600 | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map