1790 Avenida de Nog Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $845,775 - $1,013,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1790 Avenida de Nog, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $936,444, approximately $495 per square foot. 1790 Avenida de Nog is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
Lieberz Joseph C
Bought by
Lieberz Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1995
Sold by
Marshall Colin S R and Marshall Pauline C V
Bought by
Lieberz Joseph C and Lieberz Valorie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,702
Interest Rate
7.62%
Estimated Equity
$825,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lieberz Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Lieberz Joseph C | $220,000 | -- | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lieberz Joseph C | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,862 | $365,442 | $173,109 | $192,333 |
| 2024 | $3,862 | $358,277 | $169,715 | $188,562 |
| 2023 | $3,754 | $351,253 | $166,388 | $184,865 |
| 2022 | $3,755 | $344,367 | $163,126 | $181,241 |
| 2021 | $3,630 | $337,616 | $159,928 | $177,688 |
| 2020 | $3,658 | $334,156 | $158,289 | $175,867 |
| 2019 | $3,585 | $327,605 | $155,186 | $172,419 |
| 2018 | $3,531 | $321,183 | $152,144 | $169,039 |
| 2017 | $750 | $314,886 | $149,161 | $165,725 |
| 2016 | $3,375 | $308,713 | $146,237 | $162,476 |
| 2015 | $3,322 | $304,077 | $144,041 | $160,036 |
| 2014 | $3,260 | $298,122 | $141,220 | $156,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map