NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $708,000 - $928,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
960 Sq Ft
$849/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2019

Last sale price $535,000 $557 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,918 / mo

220 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2019

The perfect mountain retreat. Sunny expansive deck with breathtaking mountain views. This south facing lot is full possibility. Charming home with updated kitchen/living area and ample storage for toys or workspace. Minutes from Alpine Meadows Ski Resort, Squaw Valley USA, bike trails, Tahoe City, Truckee, Truckee River and more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rachel Turner

Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC License #01725286 Listed on: 08/18/2018

Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC

Last Buyer's Agent

0 NON-MEMBER

NON Member

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 0.25

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Age: 50+ Years
  • Estimated Lot Size: 0 - .255
  • Community: Alpine Meadows
  • Directions: Alpine Meadows Road, Left on Deer Park
  • Service Type: Full Service
  • Setting: Street
  • Sub-Area: 6AM
  • Sub-Status: Standard
  • Topography: Upslope
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Architecture: Mountain
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Heating: Propane
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 960
  • Stories: Two
  • Appliances: Range, Oven, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Bonus Rooms: Workshop
  • Fireplace: Living Room
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Bathrooms: 1.5
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Floor Coverings: Carpet, Mixed, Wood

Exterior Features

  • View: Wooded, Mountain
  • Construction Exterior: Framed
  • Foundation: Perim Concrete
  • Roof: Composition
  • Decks: 1

Listed on
Aug 18, 2018
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Eskind Coleman Alan J and Eskind Coleman Barbara
Bought by
Steiger Erik
Seller's Agent
Rachel Turner
Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC
Buyer's Agent
0 NON-MEMBER
NON Member
List Price
$559,000
Sold Price
$535,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-4.29%
Current Estimated Value
$815,492

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$280,492
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Eskind Coleman Alan J and Eskind Coleman Barbara
Bought by
The Coleman Family Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Coleman Alan J and Coleman Barbara
Bought by
Eskind Coleman Alan J and Eskind Coleman Barbara

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Steiger Erik $535,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca
The Coleman Family Trust -- First American Title Company
Eskind Coleman Alan J -- First American Title Company
Eskind Coleman Alan J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Eskind Coleman Alan J $288,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/04/2019 04/04/19 Sold $535,000 -4.3% $557 / Sq Ft
03/26/2019 03/26/19 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2018 08/18/18 For Sale $559,000 -- $582 / Sq Ft
Source: Tahoe Sierra Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,828 $596,798 $306,766 $290,032
2023 $6,828 $573,625 $294,854 $278,771
2022 $6,568 $562,378 $289,073 $273,305
2021 $6,327 $551,352 $283,405 $267,947
2020 $6,339 $545,700 $280,500 $265,200
2019 $3,075 $234,168 $46,826 $187,342
2018 $2,689 $229,577 $45,908 $183,669
2017 $2,641 $225,076 $45,008 $180,068
2016 $2,615 $220,664 $44,126 $176,538
2015 $2,565 $217,351 $43,464 $173,887
2014 $2,493 $213,094 $42,613 $170,481
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tahoe Sierra Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20182378

Tahoe Sierra Board of REALTORS®

APN: 095-310-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.