17903 Citron Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $590,067
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17903 Citron Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $583,517, approximately $362 per square foot. 17903 Citron Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Alder Middle School, and Jurupa Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Ramos Juan and Montano Norma
Bought by
Ramos Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,023
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$486,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Ramos Juan and Montano Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,379
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
First Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Juan | -- | Chicago Title Co Dan Dulin | |
| Ramos Juan | $88,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | United Title Company | |
| First Mtg Corp | $142,694 | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Juan | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Ramos Juan | $87,379 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $170,466 | $39,192 | $131,274 |
| 2024 | $2,648 | $167,124 | $38,424 | $128,700 |
| 2023 | $2,939 | $163,847 | $37,671 | $126,176 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $160,634 | $36,932 | $123,702 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $157,484 | $36,208 | $121,276 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $155,869 | $35,837 | $120,032 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $152,812 | $35,134 | $117,678 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $149,816 | $34,445 | $115,371 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $146,879 | $33,770 | $113,109 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $143,999 | $33,108 | $110,891 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $141,836 | $32,611 | $109,225 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,057 | $31,972 | $107,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map