17905 19th Ave SE Bothell, WA 98012
North Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $896,000 - $1,015,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,626
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17905 19th Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $963,685, approximately $366 per square foot. 17905 19th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Heatherwood Middle School, and Henry M. Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Chandier Gregory M and Chandler Susan A
Bought by
Srivastava Shiladitya and Srivastava Rupali
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$702,000
Outstanding Balance
$624,201
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,484
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srivastava Shiladitya | $780,000 | Chicago Title Company Of Wa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Srivastava Shiladitya | $702,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,691 | $1,014,100 | $625,000 | $389,100 |
| 2025 | $7,581 | $903,400 | $530,000 | $373,400 |
| 2024 | $7,581 | $790,500 | $472,000 | $318,500 |
| 2023 | $8,230 | $941,800 | $575,000 | $366,800 |
| 2022 | $6,234 | $615,900 | $321,000 | $294,900 |
| 2020 | $6,431 | $534,600 | $293,000 | $241,600 |
| 2019 | $6,036 | $503,300 | $250,000 | $253,300 |
| 2018 | $5,752 | $436,800 | $210,000 | $226,800 |
| 2017 | $5,170 | $395,200 | $155,000 | $240,200 |
| 2016 | $4,376 | $351,000 | $145,000 | $206,000 |
| 2015 | $4,809 | $366,700 | $128,000 | $238,700 |
| 2013 | $4,196 | $282,800 | $94,000 | $188,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map