17908 Shadey Brook Dr Versailles, MO 65084
Estimated Value: $264,245 - $657,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17908 Shadey Brook Dr, Versailles, MO 65084 and is currently estimated at $411,311, approximately $219 per square foot. 17908 Shadey Brook Dr is a home with nearby schools including Morgan County Elementary School, Morgan County Middle School, and Morgan County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 | $28,920 | $2,470 | $26,450 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $26,240 | $2,185 | $24,055 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $26,240 | $4,447 | $21,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map