18176 Shadey Brook Dr Versailles, MO 65084
Estimated Value: $105,778 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18176 Shadey Brook Dr, Versailles, MO 65084 and is currently estimated at $185,445, approximately $141 per square foot. 18176 Shadey Brook Dr is a home with nearby schools including Morgan County Elementary School, Morgan County Middle School, and Morgan County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444 | $12,650 | $2,470 | $10,180 |
| 2023 | $450 | $11,290 | $2,090 | $9,200 |
| 2022 | $452 | $11,290 | $2,091 | $9,199 |
| 2021 | $451 | $11,286 | $3,344 | $7,942 |
| 2020 | $467 | $11,324 | $3,948 | $7,376 |
| 2019 | $467 | $11,324 | $3,948 | $7,376 |
| 2018 | $479 | $11,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $466 | $11,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $463 | $11,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map