1791 Buffalo Rd Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $641,115
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1791 Buffalo Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $406,779, approximately $210 per square foot. 1791 Buffalo Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including South Smithfield Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield-Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Twisdale John W
Bought by
Twisdale John W and Twisdale Tucker U
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twisdale John W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $425,190 | $282,890 | $142,300 |
| 2024 | $1,080 | $233,640 | $141,550 | $92,090 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $233,640 | $141,550 | $92,090 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $233,640 | $141,550 | $92,090 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $233,640 | $141,550 | $92,090 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $233,640 | $141,550 | $92,090 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $233,640 | $141,550 | $92,090 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $194,220 | $118,600 | $75,620 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $194,220 | $118,600 | $75,620 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $194,220 | $118,600 | $75,620 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $194,220 | $118,600 | $75,620 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $194,220 | $118,600 | $75,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map