1791 Hawks Rd Martin, TN 38237
Estimated Value: $131,903 - $203,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1791 Hawks Rd, Martin, TN 38237 and is currently estimated at $162,476, approximately $145 per square foot. 1791 Hawks Rd is a home located in Weakley County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Hazlewood Charles E
Bought by
Hazlewood Mark E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazlewood Mark E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337 | $21,800 | $18,025 | $3,775 |
| 2024 | $403 | $29,400 | $18,025 | $11,375 |
| 2023 | $403 | $29,400 | $18,025 | $11,375 |
| 2022 | $373 | $18,900 | $11,375 | $7,525 |
| 2021 | $373 | $18,900 | $11,375 | $7,525 |
| 2020 | $373 | $18,900 | $11,375 | $7,525 |
| 2019 | $373 | $18,900 | $11,375 | $7,525 |
| 2018 | $373 | $18,900 | $11,375 | $7,525 |
| 2017 | $359 | $16,850 | $9,875 | $6,975 |
| 2016 | $359 | $16,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $359 | $16,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $359 | $16,862 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map