1791 London Ln Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $705,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1791 London Ln, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $538,828, approximately $264 per square foot. 1791 London Ln is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Austin Larry J
Bought by
Schrage John and Wf Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrage John | $165,900 | -- | |
| -- | $165,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,559 | $286,200 | $35,800 | $250,400 |
| 2024 | $4,471 | $259,600 | $35,800 | $223,800 |
| 2023 | $4,287 | $229,800 | $35,800 | $194,000 |
| 2022 | $4,070 | $211,700 | $35,800 | $175,900 |
| 2021 | $4,993 | $188,900 | $35,800 | $153,100 |
| 2020 | $4,926 | $186,900 | $35,800 | $151,100 |
| 2019 | $4,819 | $191,600 | $35,800 | $155,800 |
| 2018 | $4,731 | $164,900 | $35,800 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $3,807 | $168,200 | $35,800 | $132,400 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $101,500 | $101,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,523 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map