1791 Morgan Ave Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,337
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1791 Morgan Ave, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $569,700, approximately $243 per square foot. 1791 Morgan Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Castro Ashley
Bought by
Ashley N Castro Living Trust and Castro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Castro Jesus
Bought by
Castro Jesus and Castro Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Castro Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Miller Wendy
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Beaumont 194 Llc
Bought by
Miller Wendy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,067
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley N Castro Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castro Ashley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castro Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Castro Jesus | $225,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Wendy R | $418,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castro Jesus | $223,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Jesus | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Wendy R | $334,067 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,296 | $290,417 | $45,168 | $245,249 |
| 2023 | $6,296 | $279,142 | $43,415 | $235,727 |
| 2022 | $6,183 | $273,669 | $42,564 | $231,105 |
| 2021 | $6,124 | $268,304 | $41,730 | $226,574 |
| 2020 | $6,085 | $265,554 | $41,303 | $224,251 |
| 2019 | $5,997 | $260,348 | $40,494 | $219,854 |
| 2018 | $5,999 | $255,244 | $39,701 | $215,543 |
| 2017 | $6,164 | $250,240 | $38,923 | $211,317 |
| 2016 | $6,227 | $245,334 | $38,160 | $207,174 |
| 2015 | $6,118 | $241,651 | $37,588 | $204,063 |
| 2014 | $6,068 | $236,919 | $36,852 | $200,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map