1791 Vale Dr Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $486,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1791 Vale Dr, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $475,045, approximately $139 per square foot. 1791 Vale Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Grassy Lake Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and Lake Minneola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Malas Robert P and Adamson Stephanie
Bought by
Ah4r Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Weaver David and Weaver Staci
Bought by
Malas Robert P and Adamson Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,815
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Weaver David and Weaver Staci
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,480
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ah4r Properties Llc | $245,000 | Majesty Title Services Llc | |
| Malas Robert P | $162,500 | Principal Title Services Llc | |
| Weaver David | $211,700 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malas Robert P | $165,815 | |
| Previous Owner | Weaver David | $190,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,718 | $438,440 | $112,000 | $326,440 |
| 2025 | $6,269 | $478,515 | $98,560 | $379,955 |
| 2024 | $6,269 | $478,515 | $98,560 | $379,955 |
| 2023 | $6,269 | $446,019 | $78,400 | $367,619 |
| 2022 | $5,196 | $320,741 | $50,400 | $270,341 |
| 2021 | $4,408 | $260,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,254 | $255,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,991 | $222,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $160,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $157,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,051 | $153,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,097 | $152,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,042 | $151,577 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map